8:30-8:45 | Registration (118 MLH) |
8:45-9:00 | Welcome (118 MLH) |
9:00-10:00 | Todorov (keynote) Picture groups and Cluster theory. |
10:00-10:10 | Questions |
10:10-10:40 | Coffee/Registration |
10:40-11:30 | Weyman (expository) Local cohomology. |
11:30-11:45 | Questions |
11:45-12:15 | Igusa Categories of noncrossing partitions. |
12:15-12:25 | Questions |
12:25-2:30 | Lunch break |
2:30-3:00 | Ingalls Towards noncommutative resolutions of discriminants. |
3:00-3:10 | Questions |
3:10-3:30 | Coffee |
3:30-4:00 | Webb Combinatorial restrictions on the AR quiver of a triangulated category. |
4:00-4:15 | Questions and move to parallel talks |
4:15-4:35 |
Pucinskaite (parallel*) Quivers and relations via the Bruhat order of the symmetric group.
Paquette (parallel*) Accumulation points of real Schur roots. |
4:35-4:45 | Questions |
6:30-9:00 | Conference dinner |
|
| |
| |
9:00-10:00 | Todorov (keynote) Picture groups and maximal green sequences. |
10:00-10:10 | Questions |
10:10-10:40 | Coffee/Registration |
10:40-11:30 | Carlson (expository) Relative stable categories. |
11:30-11:45 | Questions |
11:45-12:15 | Thomas Quotients of preprojective algebras and lattice quotients of weak order. |
12:15-12:25 | Questions |
12:25-2:30 | Lunch break |
2:30-3:00 | Lin Representations of Rota-Baxter algebras. |
3:00-3:10 | Questions |
3:10-3:40 | Coffee and move to parallel talks |
3:40-4:00 |
Schaefer (parallel*) Generalized symmetric spaces of SL(2,Fq) and GL(2,Fq).
Shipman (parallel*) Some unusual presentations of the algebra k x ... x k. |
4:00-4:10 | Questions |
4:10-4:30 |
Vélez-Marulanda (parallel*) Deformations and derived equivalences over symmetric algebras.
Zhao (parallel*) The elliptic affine Hecke algebra and its representations. |
4:30-4:40 | Questions |
|
| |
| |
| |
9:30-10:00 | Chinburg Invariants of quadratic forms. |
10:00-10:10 | Questions |
10:10-10:40 | Coffee and move to parallel talks |
10:40-11:00 |
Beil (parallel*) Towards homological smoothness for dimer algebras.
Meyer (parallel*) Universal deformation rings for extensions of finite subgroups of GL(2,C). |
11:00-11:10 | Questions | |
11:10-11:30 |
Li (parallel*) Koszul property of infinite EI categories.
Soto (parallel*) Universal deformation rings and semidihedral 2-groups. |
11:30-11:40 | Questions | |
11:40-12:00 |
Galetto (parallel*) Equivariant resolutions of De Concini-Procesi ideals.
Wackwitz (parallel*) Versal deformation rings and Brauer tree algebras. |
12:00-12:10 | Questions |
12:10-12:30 |
Carroll (parallel*) Moduli spaces and Schur-tame algebras.
Koffi (parallel*) Deformations of incidence algebras and cohomology. |
12:30-12:40 | Questions |
12:40 | End of the conference |
|